~

 

k1 visa 2015

Reuniting Couples Since 2003. Hey if your looking for a Top-Notch Service that gets results and is very friendly, easy to work with and offers the most affordable fees, then FilAm Immigration Services provides all of those. We specialize in the Philippines bound to the USA Visa service bringing your Filipina Fiancee or Filipina wife to be with you in the United States.

We specialize in K1 & CR1 Visas from Philippines to the USA;  First thing you should do is call us to receive free consultation, then FilAm Immigration Services can provide you with very valuable information about all requirements, pre planning your trip, money saving tips and guidance to both the US sponsor and Philippines beneficiary throughout the entire processing to insure that your loved one receives their K1 or CR1 Visa so that they can come home to you.

We Serve all of the U.S.A. and the Philippines Our home office is in Orlando FL and we also have an office in Dumaguete City, Philippines. Your never required to come into our office as we are able to serve both the sponsor and beneficiary from the comforts of your home or office. We assist every step of the way between USCIS and Philippines government requirements. Office location in Orlando FL. and Dumaguete City Philippines. FilAm Immigration Services 311 W. Hornbeam Dr. Longwood, FL 32779 United States and SDA Village Door #7 Tubtubon Rd. Sibulan Township, Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental, 6201 Philippines

Guarantees for the K1 Visa and CR1 Spouse Visa? By hiring us, we are able to properly guide the couple from start to finish insuring them that, we are able to guarantee them to be approved. We only will give a guarantee to qualifying couples. Qualifying depends on both person background which we will be able to obtain in our free consultation. K1 and CR1 Visas do hold a high approval rate versus other kinds of visas.
We have Successfully reunited over 1,500 Couples Since 2003

We Keep Up On The Very Latest Changes! Don't get caught trying to do it yourself and then find out during the approval process that you did not know about the latest changes. You will literally have to start over and pay all the fees again! None of the government agencies really care if get your loved by your side or not.

For the do-it-your-selfer, WATCH OUT! There are 3 major processes that you and your fiancee or spouse must go through from start to finish. Be aware that the government has a number of pit falls which many couples never saw coming! For the do-it-your-selfer, you stand a 100% chance of hitting if not a few at least one of the many pit falls. There is a lot of Government Bureaucracy and red tape to easily get ensnared by. You can hire EXPENSIVE Lawyers or you can choose to hire FilAm Immigration Services who offers more for your money and GETS RESULTS!

Do you really need to hire an Attorney / Lawyer who will charge you upward of $6000.Free k1 visa consultation
Unless this is a jury trial for murder why pay such an astronomical fee when it's not needed? FilAm Immigration Services provides a specialized service to couples that want guarantees, friendly and easy to work with, offers the Filipina help on her side with Philippines government requirements and US Embassy Support.

Plus we offer both sponsor and the beneficiary travel preparation and guidance at no extra cost. See if US Lawyers will offer nearly as much as what we offer for the mere fee of $325. With savings like that, you can still afford to have a decent wedding and honeymoon!

Neither FilAm Immigrations, nor its staff, employees or owners, are licensed to engage in the practice of law within any United States jurisdiction. Our services do not include legal services or legal advice as we cannot represent customers in a legal capacity: We can only assist in preparing and processing your visa application. If we find out that you have a very complicated situation, that requires litigation, then we will advise you about it?

How Do I Get Started? It all starts with a free phone consultation. We do not require you to pay first before staff will speak to you. We're small, personal and super helpful. So give us a call at 321-222-9998 right now and see how we can help you immediately. In the Philippines dial +63.917.451.4214

We Prepare You For The Complete Immigration Process, as well as prepare your petition for submission K1 Fiance visa processto the U.S. government. We have a full money-back guarantee to "Qualifying Couples".

Please REVIEW OUR GUARANTEE POLICY. We are one of the most competitive when it comes to pricing in America.

We specialize in K1 & CR1 Visas from Philippines to the USA;
First thing you should do is call us to receive free consultation, then FilAm Immigration Services can provide you with very valuable information about all requirements, pre planning your trip, money saving tips and guidance to both the US sponsor and Philippines beneficiary throughout the entire processing to insure that your loved one receives their K1 or CR1 Visa so that they can come home to you.


What are USCIS Requirements to be able to file for K1 Fiancee Visa?
: You both should be age 18 or above.K1 Visa Requirements: Your both must be free to marry.
: You both must be free of criminal charges that fall under IMBRA.
: You both need to meet in person and file before two years goes past.
: The petitioner must meet the financial requirements.

 

USCIS Required Length of time the relationship should develop for?
Many couples ask me, if there is a requirement on how long the relationship must be developing for, before they can file the I-129F Petition for Alien Fiancee? There is no specific required time limit imposed on couples who file the petition for a K1 Visa.
Genuine proof of a relationship k1 visaBut common sense should tell a couple that if they are truly serious in finding a life time partner to marry, that spending time communicating as often as possible should be routine and quality communication documentation is a must to later prove to the US Embassy interviewer that the couples really does have a genuine sincere relationship.

On average, we have had many couples who range from 5 to 30 years in age difference only communicate for as little as 3 months before filing and with FilAm Immigration Service guidance and support they where able to file and later get approved the K1 Visa.


Does USCIS impose any length of time the couple must be together during proof of meeting?
As a matter of fact, in the past several years since 2003, we have had numerous couples who simply could not beProof of meeting k1 visa requirement together in person for more than 3 days, because they did not have lengthy vacation times or some guys did not have the luxury of time due to self employment type jobs that where to demanding.

Most made sacrifices only to be able to meet the USCIS requirement of PROOF OF MEETING. And again USCIS does not mention that a couple has to spend long periods of time together in order to qualify. They only mention that you must meet in person and then must file the I-129F Petition for Alien Fiancee before two years has past from the date of their first meeting.

Once the petition has been filed, until the beneficiary has finally arrived to the USA to marry, we have seen time frames of between 4 and 5 months. In very few cases we have seen couples reunited on US soil within 3 months. Every couple has a different set of circumstances, which can prohibit them from being together sooner. Once you call us, we can give you a better ideal of how much time you would be looking at?

 

Isn't it faster, if I get married in the Philippines?
Philippines Marriage Requirements and CR1 Spouse VisaMarriage in the Philippines is certainly an option that can be pursued. However this option is not exactly your best option for many reasons. Usually American Citizens who are running into troubles with IMBRA due to certain previous crimes in their past may only have the option to marry in the Philippines because their crimes from the past may prevent a sponsor from trying to obtain any of the (K) Visas such as K1, K2, K3 & K4. 

Now regardless if you have certain types of criminal convictions from your past or not? You still have the choice to Marry your Filipina loved one in the Philippines. Here are some very important things you should take into consideration before you decide on either getting a K1 Fiancee Visa or getting married in the Philippines and later applying for a CR1 Visa?

If you qualify and go the K1 Fiancee Visa route then you face less paper work and the K1 Visa can be obtained on average in 3 to 4 months.

1. Decide to Marry in the Philippines then you must go online and make an appointment with the US Embassy in Manila, so that you can get your Certificate of legal capacity in lieu to contract Marriage. You can also get this in Cebu city without an appointment.

2. Next is applying for the Marriage license. Philippines law requires a ten (10) day waiting period before you can have this.

3. You and your Fiancee will also have to attend an eight (8) hour Marriage and family counseling class before you can pick up your Marriage license.

4. After the Marriage has been done. You will need to wait on average up to 3 months for the Marriage Certificate registrar copy to become authenticated before you are able to file the USCIS I-130 Petition for Alien Relative. Normally this is a required part of the Philippines rules, but can be expedited. 

5. Once the US Citizen sponsor has finally received the NSO Authenticated Marriage Certificate, they can now file the USCIS paper work for the CR1 Spouse visa. This has an average waiting period of between 6 and 9 months. However if you equate the time that it took to get your authenticated Marriage Certificate then you have already invested nearly a year.

6. One other problem that has been coming up more and more now is that the US Embassy warns American Citizens that there are several city's throughout the Philippines that may not honor your Certificate of Legal Capacity in Lieu to Contract Marriage. What does this mean? It means that they might tell you that their not going to allow you to get married. U.S. Embassy of Manila Philippines Marriage guidelines.

What about using a Tourist / Visitors Visa instead of me going to see her?
You can try! However, more than three quarters of the Filipino population are unable too meet the requirements, due toUSA Tourist visa the ever stringent rules of the US government. Basically only the very wealthy Citizens qualify and even some of them still are denied.

We have talked with numerous sponsors in the past, who have told us that their loved one was quickly denied a Tourist Visa. The Philippines is still a developing nation, therefore most of their Citizens are unable to produce certified documents, proving several things, such as ownership to a home, land, successful business, and have a savings account untouched for a lengthy period of time.

Meticulous tax records and proof of ownership are often time hard to get. Proving that the applicant has strong family ties and would return back when they are suppose to, can be very difficult. Also a show of documentation that the applicant has traveled to other Countries without any problem is helpful, however most are unable to provide any. 

If your loved one is even given an opportunity, to tell the interviewer that they are wanting to visit you, the "red flags start flying everywhere". Your Fiancee only stands a 5% chance in being approved. Learn more about Tourist Visas.

Please! Do not be in shock, with our Visa Package Fee's.
Many people would think that, low fees such as our's, means dependable quality service must be missing?
We are among the lowest in our fees, but the Quality, Expertise, In-depth knowledge, Dependability not to forget Guarantees are all there!

Since early 2003 FilAm Immigration Services, has been reuniting Couples with our Top-Notch Services and with fees that many told us where incredibly low! I have heard on more than one occasion, by clients, that we give them way more BANG for their BUCK! Than any of the others that they have talked to. 

You and your Filipina loved one can be among the 1,500 plus Couples, whom we have successfully served, without paying an arm and a leg for it! Now more power to any of you that wants to hire Immigration Lawyers or Attorneys to do this for you? We are very capable and able to do the same thing plus a whole lot more for a mere fraction of their costs.

Yes! Some of you have no choice, and really do need litigated assistance, but most do not.
You can pay between $3,000. to $6,000. If you like? Or you can hop on board with our fees?
Better yet? Do it yourself. Save even more money. 

 

FilAm Immigration Services fees for k1 visa

 

 
 

What Immigration Service Can You Trust?

Go to the Paypal drop down tab to select a package

Select a Service

Like us on FB

View Anthony Bordac's profile on LinkedIn

FilAm Immigration Service You Tube
 


 
 
++++++
Neither FilAm Immigrations, nor its staff, employees or owners, are licensed to engage in the practice of law within any United States jurisdiction. Our services do not include legal services or legal advice as we cannot represent customers in a legal capacity: We can only assist in preparing and processing your visa application.